Accident Antonov An-2T CCCP-04267, Saturday 15 October 1960
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 15 October 1960
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Krasnoyarsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-04267
MSN: 1 12 473 03
Year of manufacture:1951
Total airframe hrs:2742 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:SW of Sharypovo Airport -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Sharypovo Airport (UNKO)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Collided with trees on a steep slope in conditions of poor visibility. The aircraft was flying to a construction site near the Sharypovo highway.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru