Accident Lisunov Li-2P CCCP-16177, Sunday 24 April 1960
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 24 April 1960
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov Li-2P
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-16177
MSN: 4206
Year of manufacture:1948
Total airframe hrs:10192 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Nyurba Airport (NYR) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Nyurba Airport (NYR/UENN)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled and crashed on takeoff due to exceedance of the MTOW by 600 kg.

Sources:

Soviet Transports