Accident Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II F-GJLK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33382

Date:Thursday 23 July 1998
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II
Owner/operator:Air Action
Registration: F-GJLK
MSN: 1914
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pernand-Vergelesses -   France
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Following a spray run, as the pilot manoeuvered the helicopter for the next run it reportedly went out of control and crashed.

Sources:

WAAS