This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 19 February 1960 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-2T |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate |
| Registration: | CCCP-98332 |
| MSN: | 110447311 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Destroyed when the An-2 returned after takeoff for an emergency landing, possibly due to icing.
Sources:
Soviet Transports 