This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 11 December 1988 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Piper PA-28RT-201T Arrow IV |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | OY-PEJ |
| MSN: | 28R-7918080 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Allerød Kommune, Zealand in eastern Denmark -
Denmark
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Ex-N2250V (US registry); to Denmark 22.6.1988 as OY-PEJ, crashed 11.12.1988 at Allerød Kommune a municipality on the island of Zealand in eastern Denmark.
Sources:
1.
http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/3567.html 2. FAA:
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?omni=Home-N-Number&nNumberTxt=2250V 