This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 27 June 1958 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Antonov An-2T |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot, Magadan Civil Aviation Directorate |
| Registration: | CCCP-05643 |
| MSN: | 15447311 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Byelaya Noch -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Survey |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:An Antonov 2 biplane was destroyed in an accident during a survey flight out of Seimchan. The airplane touched a hill, stalled and crashed.
Sources:
Soviet Transports 