Accident Bristol 170 Freighter 21E HZ-AAB, Tuesday 25 March 1958
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 25 March 1958
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol 170 Freighter 21E
Owner/operator:Saudi Arabian Airlines
Registration: HZ-AAB
MSN: 12783
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Guriat Airstrip -   Saudi Arabia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was damaged beyond repair when the undercarriage collapsed on landing at Guriat.