This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 15 April 1957 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | de Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter |
| Owner/operator: | Royal Canadian Air Force - RCAF |
| Registration: | 3675 |
| MSN: | 33 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | -
Egypt
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Destroyed in crash in Egypt. The airplane flew in United Nations markings.
Sources:
Canadian Military Aircraft Serial Numbers RCAF 3650 to 3699 