Accident de Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter F-BHEJ, Monday 27 August 1956
ASN logo

Date:Monday 27 August 1956
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-3 Otter
Owner/operator:Aigle Azur Extrême Orient
Registration: F-BHEJ
MSN: 95
Year of manufacture:1956
Total airframe hrs:181 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Vientiane -   Laos
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
During take-off, the pilot lost control of the aircraft, which swung off the runway.

Sources:

dhc-3archive.com