Accident Lisunov Li-2 CCCP-71289, Wednesday 7 March 1956
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 7 March 1956
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov Li-2
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Syktyvkar
Registration: CCCP-71289
MSN: 18427104
Total airframe hrs:2364 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident on take-off from an unknown airport. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair.

Sources:

Soviet Transports