Other Short S.25 Sunderland 5 G-ANAK, Saturday 27 November 1954
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 27 November 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ss25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Short S.25 Sunderland 5
Owner/operator:Aquila Airways
Registration: G-ANAK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Hamble -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair by a severe gale that hit Aquila’s Engineering & Maintenance Base.