| Date: | Wednesday 27 June 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Breguet 730 |
| Owner/operator: | Aéronavale |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | 02 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1946 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 27 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Kentira -
Morocco
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:An unregistered Breguet 730 flying boat, named "Sirius", crashed while on approach to the Oued Sebou River at Kentira, Morocco.
The aircraft, on a flight from Saint-Mandrier, France, flew too low and hit a power line on approach. The pilot tried to go around but one wing touched the ground and the aircraft crashed in the river.
Sources:
Wikipedia : Breguet 730 Location