Accident de Havilland DH.86B Express G-ADUH, xx May 1951
ASN logo

Date:xx May 1951
Time:
Type:de Havilland DH.86B Express
Owner/operator:Gulf Aviation
Registration: G-ADUH
MSN: 2336
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Bahrain -   Bahrain
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair after collision with Auster J/1 G-AIBO; date about May 1951.

Sources:

Images:

photo (c) Simon Gibson; London-Croydon Airport