Accident Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52) , Saturday 12 March 1949
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 12 March 1949
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52)
Owner/operator:L'Armée de L'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 23 / Occupants: 23
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Hoang Su Phi -   Vietnam
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An Amiot AAC.1 carrying skydivers crashed near Hoang Su Phi, killing all aboard.

Sources:

www.cap-vietnam.com