Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N2725V, Friday 10 January 1969
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 January 1969
Time:17:36
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N2725V
MSN: D-103
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fredonia, Az -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft was observed to enter a l spin from st/level flight with no attempt at recovery before crash.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX69A0042
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB