Accident Cessna 401 OY-AGP, Saturday 7 April 1973
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 7 April 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 401
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OY-AGP
MSN: 401-0299
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Skive Racetrack -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Skive flyveplads
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Forced landing on racetrack shortly after departure due to ice/rim on the wings.

Sources:

https://www.danishaircraft.dk/show/OY-AGP