Accident Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52) F-BDYH, Thursday 13 November 1947
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 13 November 1947
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52)
Owner/operator:Société Auxiliaire de Navigation Aérienne - SANA
Registration: F-BDYH
MSN: AAC401
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Les Bouchoux -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Struck a wooded hillside in the Jura mountains.
Pilot Alain Hayllay (27) was killed, the mechanic seriously injured and radio-operator unhurt.

Sources:

Le Franc-Trireur 15 Nov. 1947
BEA

Location