Other Ilyushin Il-12P CCCP-L1332, Friday 19 September 1947
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 September 1947
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ilyushin Il-12P
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Moscow Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-L1332
MSN: 30038
Year of manufacture:1947
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
A North American B-25, registration CCCP-I850, went out of control during an emergency landing at Moscow's Vnukovo Airport. It swerved into a parked Il-12 and both aircraft burnt out.

Sources:

Soviet Transports