Accident SIAI-Marchetti SF.260MS I-SINL, Tuesday 7 December 1971
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 7 December 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F260 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SIAI-Marchetti SF.260MS
Owner/operator:SIAI-Marchetti
Registration: I-SINL
MSN: 134/13-10
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:northern Iraq -   Iraq
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
on delivery flight to Singapore AF/129. Two SF.260 disappeared during delivery flight.

Sources:

see I-SINM .