This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 10 March 1944 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | SNCASE SE.200 |
| Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
| Registration: | 20+02 |
| MSN: | 02 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Location: | Marseille-Marignane Airport (MRS) -
France
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:The flying boat was destroyed in an attack by RAF bombers. It was inside the SNCASE factory were it was completed at the time.
Sources:
Les réalisations de la SNCASE / Gérard Hartmann Location