Accident Miles M.2F Hawk Major OY-DEK, xx Sep 1938
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:xx Sep 1938
Time:
Type:Miles M.2F Hawk Major
Owner/operator:Anton Fehr
Registration: OY-DEK
MSN: 170
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Odense -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Delivered 12-08-1935 ansd registered as OY-DEK: Written off (damaged beyond repair) September 1938 when crashed at Odense, Denmark. Engine salvaged and fitted to KZ IX Ellehammer OY-ACE on 15-02-1950

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/1902.html
2. http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_OY-.html