Accident Junkers Ju-52/3mge OO-AUG, Friday 1 January 1943
ASN logo

Date:Friday 1 January 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mge
Owner/operator:Sabena
Registration: OO-AUG
MSN: 6036
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:128 km from Bangui -   Central African Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed.

Sources:

Belgian Civil Aircraft since 1920 / J.Appleton and A. Thys, 1980 (ISBN 0 904597 25 3)
Transport aérien en Afrique noire francophone: 1940-1961 / Vital Ferry