This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 8 July 1942 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lisunov PS-84 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
| Registration: | CCCP-L3437 |
| MSN: | 7513 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1941 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Location: | near ??Yelets -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft was shot down and set on fire by the enemy in the area of ??Yelets. The plane burned out.
Sources:
Soviet Transports airdisaster.ru 