| Date: | Friday 26 June 1942 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lisunov PS-84 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
| Registration: | CCCP-L3948 |
| MSN: | 1842007 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1941 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Unlawful Interference |
| Location: | 1 km E of Ivantsevo, Molvotitsy district -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Stockholm-Bromma Airport (BMA/ESSB) |
| Destination airport: | Kalinin-Migalovo Airport (KLD/UUEM) |
Narrative:The aircraft was hit by anti-aircraft fire from the ground while overflying the front-line. The left engine caught fire and the crew decided to make a forced landing in a field near Ivantsevo, Molvotitsy District of the Leningrad Region. The right wing collided with trees while the aircraft was flying a right turn at low height. The aircraft crashed nose-down in the forest, caught fire and burnt out.
Sources:
Soviet Transports 