Accident Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3975, Saturday 21 March 1942
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 21 March 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L3975
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Medyn -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft went missing on a flight from Monino to an area behind the German lines during World War II.

Sources:

Soviet Transports