Accident Junkers W.34hi EU-3, Saturday 11 May 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 11 May 1935
Time:
Type:Junkers W.34hi
Owner/operator:Eurasia
Registration: EU-3
MSN: 2763
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Guangzhou, Guangdong Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Force-landed due to engine malfunction. No injuries. Aircraft damaged during transit and written off.

Sources:

http://www.airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_EU-.html
http://www.artiklar.z-bok.se/AccidentsSouthChina.html