Unlawful Interference Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3485, Thursday 29 January 1942
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 January 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Northern Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-L3485
MSN: 1841014
Year of manufacture:1941
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was shot at by the enemy and later by Soviet anti-aircraft artillery. It crash-landed and burnt out. Two crew members were injured.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
airdisaster.ru