This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 28 January 1942 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lisunov PS-84 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot, MAGON |
| Registration: | CCCP-L3934 |
| MSN: | 1841508 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Location: | near Zhashkovo, Kaluga district -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft was was attacked by the enemy some 3-8 km from Peremyshl-Zhashkovo Airfield in the Kaluga district of the Tula region and burnt out, all crew members and passengers escaped unhurt.
Sources:
Soviet Transports airdisaster.ru 