This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 22 January 1942 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lisunov PS-84 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
| Registration: | CCCP-L3968 |
| MSN: | 1841805 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Location: | Vyazma district, Smolensk region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Destroyed by fire from enemy aircraft. The aircraft was stationary on the ground at a landing site.
Sources:
Soviet Transports airdisaster.ru 