Accident Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3985, Monday 17 November 1941
ASN logo

Date:Monday 17 November 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L3985
MSN: 184200. ?
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Novaya Ladoga -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed during an attempted landing at Novaya Ladoga in poor weather conditions.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru

Location