Accident Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3930, Monday 27 October 1941
ASN logo

Date:Monday 27 October 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L3930
MSN: 1841315
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Shibenets -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft took off with snow on the wings. The aircraft crashed shortly after takeoff and came down in a ravine.

Sources:

Soviet Transports