Accident Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3419, Monday 13 October 1941
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 13 October 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, MAGON
Registration: CCCP-L3419
MSN: 6501
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial, repaired
Location:near Chornoye -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was attacked by German forces while on a flight from Leningrad to the Soviet hinterland.

Sources:

Soviet Transports