Unlawful Interference Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3957, Monday 13 October 1941
ASN logo

Date:Monday 13 October 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: CCCP-L3957
MSN: 1841710
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:near Ladoga -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The PS-84 was attacked by aircraft of the German Air Force near Ladoga. It caught fire and the pilot made a forced landing. The aircraft burned out.

Sources:

Soviet Transports