| Date: | Monday 13 October 1941 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lisunov PS-84 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
| Registration: | CCCP-L3449 |
| MSN: | 8506 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Unlawful Interference |
| Location: | Kursk area -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft operated on a flight to drop supplies in the Kursk area. It was shot at by German anti-aircraft artillery, suffering damage to the right engine and the hydraulics system. A forced landing was made and the aircraft caught fire.
Sources:
Soviet Transports 