Unlawful Interference Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3925, Sunday 12 October 1941
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 October 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, MAGON
Registration: CCCP-L3925
MSN: 1841304
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Unlawful Interference
Location:Mozhaysk -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crash-landed near Mozhaisk and burnt out after being attacked by a group of 12 fighters of the German Air Force.

Sources:

Soviet Transports