Accident Lisunov PS-84 CCCP-L3426, Sunday 10 August 1941
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 10 August 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov PS-84
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Northern Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-L3426
MSN: 6510
Year of manufacture:1940
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Location:near Voymark -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by enemy aircraft. The crew made an emergency landing with the landing gear retracted on rough terrain.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru