| Date: | Friday 8 August 1941 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Lisunov PS-84 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroflot, MAGON |
| Registration: | CCCP-L3919 |
| MSN: | 1841210 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1941 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Unlawful Interference |
| Location: | Bereznegovatoye -
Ukraine
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft operated on a cargo flight in the Nikolayev region of Ukraine. It flew very low in an area close to the front line where Soviet troops were retreating and was attacked by an unidentified aircraft.
The pilot descended almost to ground level and the right propeller touched the ground. As a result the aircraft crashed near Bereznegovatoye, 70 km north-east of Nikolayev.
Sources:
Soviet Transports 