Other Junkers Ju-52/3mge 201, Sunday 2 February 1941
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 2 February 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3mge
Owner/operator:Aeronáutica Militar
Registration: 201
MSN: 5653
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Sintra Air Base -   Portugal
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Destroyed in hangar collapse during cyclone. Also destroyed were all ten FAP Breda Ba.65.

Sources:

altimagem.blogspot.com