Accident LFG V.13 Strela N-32, Friday 4 September 1931
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 4 September 1931
Time:
Type:LFG V.13 Strela
Owner/operator:Norske Luftruter A/S
Registration: N-32
MSN: 88
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Norheimsund -   Norway
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged in accident during sale tour. Pilot Christian Hellesen. Not repaired due to amount of costs. Reg canx September 1932. LN-ABM ntu. Burnt down.

Sources:

http://www.europeanairlines.no/lfg-v-13-and-v-130-strela-in-norway/