UK Fokker F.XX EC-45-E, xx Feb 1938
ASN logo

Date:xx Feb 1938
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker F.XX
Owner/operator:LAPE - Líneas Aéreas Postales Españolas
Registration: EC-45-E
MSN: 5347
Year of manufacture:1933
Engine model:Wright R-1820
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN) -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The Fokker F.XX was written off under unknown circumstances at Barcelona-El Prat Airport in February 1938.

Sources:

airhistory.org.uk
Tweede Register 1929 - 1949

Images:

photo (c) Willem van de Poll/Nationaal Archief; Berlin-Tempelhof Airport (THF/EDDI); ; (publicdomain)