Accident Potez 621 F-AOTZ, Wednesday 8 December 1937
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 8 December 1937
Time:
Type:Potez 621
Owner/operator:Air France
Registration: F-AOTZ
MSN: 4213 / 23
Engine model:Gnome-Rhône 14Kirs Mistral Major
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 7
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Saint-Sauveur -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Lyon-Bron Airport (LYN/LFLY)
Destination airport:Marseille-Marignane Airport (MRS/LFML)
Narrative:
Crashed in bad weather. Flight: Paris-Lyon-Marseille. The flight had departed Lyon at 13:20 hours.

Sources:

Fribourg La Liberte December 9,1937

Location