Accident Junkers G.24he PP-CAS, Monday 18 November 1935
ASN logo

Date:Monday 18 November 1935
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic jg24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers G.24he
Owner/operator:Syndicato Condor
Registration: PP-CAS
MSN: 961
Year of manufacture:1929
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Ilhéus, BA -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The float plane "Riachuelo" was damaged in an emergency landing near Ilhéus after a mechanical failure.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 19 November 1935, p1
Junkers G24 - Production Details