Accident Junkers Ju-52/3m , Monday 22 July 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 22 July 1935
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-52/3m
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 11 / Occupants: 11
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Hanskühnenburg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. All eleven occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

harzkurier.de