Accident Lioré et Olivier 213 F-AJNS, Friday 13 January 1933
ASN logo

Date:Friday 13 January 1933
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic lo21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lioré et Olivier 213
Owner/operator:Air Union (France)
Registration: F-AJNS
MSN: 7
Year of manufacture:1928
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Poix-de-Picardie -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Paris-Le Bourget Airport (LBG/LFPB)
Destination airport:London-Croydon Airport (-/-)
Narrative:
The flight left Le Bourget Airport, bound for London. It fell in flames at Poix-de-Picardie, France. The pilot and the five passengers were unhurt. The mail that was carried on board was destroyed.

Sources:

Location