| Date: | Friday 29 July 1932 |
| Time: | 15:40 |
| Type: | Junkers Ju-52/3mce |
| Owner/operator: | Deutsche Lufthansa |
| Registration: | D-2201 |
| MSN: | 4013 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1932 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6 |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial, repaired |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | 0,5 km from Schleissheim Aerodrome -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Münich-Oberwiesenfeld Airport |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Junkers Ju-52/3mce, named "Oswald Boelke", collided in mid-air with a small Udet 12a Flamingo (cn 357) aircraft, registered D-1296 and operated by Deutsche-Verkehrsflieger-Schule (DVS).
The pilot of the Udet 12a sustained serious injuries. The Ju-52 sustained damage to a wing and engine but the flight crew was able to make a forced landing.
Sources:
World Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham
Junkers Production Lists Limburgsch dagblad 29-07-1932 De Gooi en Eemlander 