Accident Junkers G.24 P-BAHA, Friday 7 November 1930 sank." /> sank." /> sank." />
ASN logo

Date:Friday 7 November 1930
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic jg24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers G.24
Owner/operator:Syndicato Condor
Registration: P-BAHA
MSN: 921
Year of manufacture:1925
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 8
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:off Iguape, SP -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Junkers F.24 float plane, named "Potyguar" operated on a passenger flight from Porto Alegre to Rio de Janeiro.
sank.

Sources:

Junkers G24 - Production Details
A queda do hidroavião "Potyguar" em 1930

Location