Other Farman F.180T F-AIVR, Thursday 12 December 1929
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 12 December 1929
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f180 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Farman F.180T
Owner/operator:SGTA - Société Générale des Transports Aériens
Registration: F-AIVR
MSN: 71xx.3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Toussus-le-Noble -   France
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Destroyed on the ground at Toussus-le-Noble during a storm. This storm also killed Lucien Rougerie, one of Farman's employees who was said to be the first man to invent the flight simulator.

Sources:

Le Farman Goliath / Gérard Hartmann