Accident Junkers G.24li SE-AAF, Thursday 29 August 1929
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 29 August 1929
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic jg24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers G.24li
Owner/operator:AB Aerotransport
Registration: SE-AAF
MSN: 837
Year of manufacture:1925
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Emsland -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft named "Skane" was damaged beyond repair in forced landing into woods after engine trouble.

Sources:

Junkers G24 - Production Details

Images:

photo (c) Henning Müller; Emsland; 29 August 1929