Accident Farman F.63bis Goliath F-GEAI, Sunday 19 May 1929
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 19 May 1929
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic glth model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Farman F.63bis Goliath
Owner/operator:Air Union (France)
Registration: F-GEAI
MSN: 24
Year of manufacture:1921
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Paddock Wood, Kent -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:London-Croydon Airport (-/-)
Destination airport:Paris-Le Bourget Airport (LBG/LFPB)
Narrative:
The Farman Goliath named "Vendée" crashed at Keylands Sidings near Paddock Wood Railway Station and was destroyed by fire.

Sources:

Le Farman «Goliath» / par Gérard Hartmann
Wikipedia - Farman F60 Goliath