Other Aeromarine 75 , unk. date 1923
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1923
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ae75 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeromarine 75
Owner/operator:Aeromarine Airways
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Other
Location:Havana harbour -   Cuba
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The flying boat named "Ponce de León" broke away from mooring in Havana harbour during a storm early 1923 and crashed onto rocks.

Sources:

Fleet list of Aeromarine aircraft